Categories
Monthly Catch Report

Top 10 Species YTD – May 2014

Top 10 catches per species for Year to Date.

As at 31st May 2014

First Name Family Name Species Weight Line Wt Land/Boatname Location
Scott Pritchard Albacore 16.60 37 Pursuit White Island
Murray Wallace Albacore 10.14 24 Plan Sea Raglan
Sandra Law Albacore 8.13 24 Pride en Joy Raglan
Tim Alderton Albacore 7.29 15 Te Waka 2 Raglan
Tim Alderton Albacore 7.18 15 Te Waka 2 Raglan
Joe Johnson Albacore 5.66 24 Ram Rod Raglan
Matt Shaw Albacore 5.11 24 Barbara Dawn Raglan
Graham Hubert Albacore 4.21 15 Barbara Dawn Raglan
Rodney Stirling Albacore 3.98 24 JRK Raglan
Ant Higgs Albacore 2.37 15 The Salty Swallow Raglan
Mark Dingle Bluenose 14.54 24 Excalibur Rangitera Knoll
Keith Vallabh Broadbill 167.00 37 Pursuit Three Kings
Brian Cornish Kahawai 3.03 10 Excalibur Raglan
Slade Kerr Kahawai 2.53 6 West Side Kawhia
Shinneal Van Kampen Kahawai 2.48 10 Catalyst Raglan
Graham Hubert Kahawai 2.40 15 Barbara Dawn Raglan
Alistair Lane Kahawai 2.36 10 Boots ‘n Al Hauraki Gulf
Mark Dingle Kahawai 2.36 6 Excalibur Raglan
Dean Hugo Kahawai 2.35 10 The Salty Swallow Raglan
Hamish Mellow Kahawai 2.31 6 Choppa Thames
Russell Court Kahawai 2.24 6 Ronnie Raglan
Jake Dingle Kahawai 2.19 10 Excalibur Coromandel
John Sharp Mahimahi 11.22 24 Ubique Stevenson Island
Tony Brinkworth Mahimahi 0.88 15 Legasea Aldermans
Cory Hartgill Skipjack Tuna 5.07 15 Epernay Raglan
Jake Dingle Skipjack Tuna 4.41 10 Excalibur Raglan
Greg McLeod Skipjack Tuna 4.38 15 Voodoo 1 Raglan
Frank Van Vroonhoven Skipjack Tuna 4.29 24 Flying Dutchman Mayor Island
Frank Van Vroonhoven Skipjack Tuna 4.29 24 Flying Dutchman Mayor Island
Russell Court Skipjack Tuna 4.22 6 Ronnie Raglan
Cory Hartgill Skipjack Tuna 3.97 15 Epernay Raglan
Slade Kerr Skipjack Tuna 3.86 10 Kerr B Tauranga
Maylene Ross Skipjack Tuna 3.82 10 Fish Play Slipper Island
Joe Johnson Skipjack Tuna 3.82 6 Ram Rod Raglan
Brett Talmage Snapper 8.15 37 Shambles Slipper Island
Slade Kerr Snapper 6.58 8 West Side Kawhia
Alistair Lane Snapper 6.54 0 Boots ‘n Al Noises
Bob Gutsell Snapper 5.83 4 Archilles Coromandel
Alistair Lane Snapper 5.69 10 Snapper Whipper Tiri
Steve Hawkes Snapper 4.87 8 Te Akau Express Raglan
Scott Brettell Snapper 4.58 15 Shambles Opupe
Tony Brinkworth Snapper 4.47 10 Legasea Raglan
Todd Kerr Snapper 4.42 8 Kerr B Coromandel
Jake Dingle Snapper 4.27 10 Excalibur Coromandel
John Sharp Striped Marlin 111.80 24 Pride en Joy Raglan
Tony Brinkworth Striped Marlin 102.60 24 Legasea Raglan
Paul Boyes Striped Marlin 0.00 37 Nautikos Whangaroa
Cory Hartgill Trevally 2.86 10 Epernay Raglan
Shane Hartstone Trevally 2.78 8 Epernay Raglan
Roger Bright Trevally 2.62 10 The Salty Swallow Raglan
Slade Kerr Trevally 2.56 8 West Side Kawhia
Graham Hubert Trevally 2.48 15 Barbara Dawn Raglan
Slade Kerr Trevally 2.29 10 Kerr B Kawhia
Sharee Steer Trevally 2.11 0 Wassnot Matarangi
Jesse Dingle Trevally 2.03 6 Excalibur Raglan
Bridie Page Trevally 2.02 4 The Sub Tairua
Slade Kerr Trevally 1.94 8 Kerr B Kawhia
Keith Vallabh Yellowtail Kingfish 28.00 37 Pursuit Three Kings
Scott Pritchard Yellowtail Kingfish 15.20 37 Pursuit White Island
Ant Higgs Yellowtail Kingfish 15.00 37 Pursuit White Island
Keith Vallabh Yellowtail Kingfish 14.66 24 Amnesia Raglan
Andy Anderson Yellowtail Kingfish 13.85 15 Plan Sea Raglan
Tim Stace Yellowtail Kingfish 11.03 80 Plan Sea Raglan
Murray Wallace Yellowtail Kingfish 10.40 0 Plan Sea Raglan
Ethan Rendall Yellowtail Kingfish 10.10 24 Amnesia Raglan
Wayne Rendall Yellowtail Kingfish 10.03 24 Amnesia Raglan
Rob Parry Yellowtail Kingfish 8.86 37 Legasea Raglan