SIMRAD Raglan One Base 2019 – Results

CategoryOverall PrizesPrize SponsorWinnerWeight & Line Weight
Spot Prizes9 x spot prizesMontage Kitchens & JoineryDrawn 
Trevally – 3rd overallSalt-Away Product Salt-AwaySonia Page0.9kg on 8kg line
Trevally – 2nd overall3 month Gym membership & personal training programmeFirst Place FitnessWarren Banks0.97kg on 15kg line
Trevally – 1st overallBahco 92pc socket setBarnard ConstructionNorm Tu1.71kg on 10kg line
Kahawai – 3rd overall$100 Waikato Stainless VoucherWaikato StainlessSonia Page2.91kg on 8kg line
Kahawai – 2nd overall$299 Waikato Stainless VoucherWaikato StainlessCameron Frew2.97kg on 8kg line
Kahawai – 1st overall$300 Waikato Stainless VoucherWaikato StainlessDon Rangiawha3.01kg on 10kg line
Snapper – 3rd overallMastertrade chilly bin 9.5L & Shimano Filleting KnifeBarnard ConstructionTodd Julian4.26kg on 15kg line
Snapper – 2nd overallEdge Fishing Crimping pliers and rigging kit and  Auto Trim Bag Auto Marine Trimming WorldRose Waitere4.72kg on 8kg line
Snapper – 1st overallShimano TeKota Reel & Vortex Rod, $50 Fish City VoucherFish CityDavid Darby5.17kg on 15kg line
Skip Jack Tuna – 3rd OverallFrantic Lure  and Bacho 10 pc driver setFrantic LuresJoel Fleming4.41kg on 15kg line
Skip Jack Tuna – 2nd Overall3 month Gym membership & personal training programme First Place FitnessKelly Fleming5.25kg on 15kg line
Skip Jack Tuna – 1st OverallRod Rack Downey ConstructionJoel Fleming5.3kg on 15kg line
Albacore – 3rd overallMastertrade 760mm Alu Tool box Barnard ConstructionMatt Olsen5.65kg on 37kg line
Albacore – 2nd  overallGym membership Snap Fitness Snap Fitness FranktonTodd Kerr5.69kg on 15kg line
Albacore – 1st overallMastertrade chilly bin 42.6L Supreme SheetmetalsSlade Kerr6.02kg on 15kg line
Kingfish – 3rd overallBoone Bag Buccanner BoatsAlison Ingley8.95kg on 15kg line
Kingfish – 2nd overall3 month Gym membership & personal training programme, Sports BagFirst Place FitnessScott Hamilton938kg on 37kg line
Kingfish – 1st overallLive Bait Tank Hi Tech PlasticsMatt Olsen10.59kg on 37kg line
Mahimahi – 3rd overallFrantic Lure Frantic LuresDrawn 
Mahimahi – 2nd overall3 month Gym membership & personal training programmeFirst Place FitnessDrawn 
Mahimahi – 1st overallBahco 92pc socket setBarnard ConstructionDrawn 
Tuna (Bluefin, Big eye, Yellow Fin)Vac & Seal Blue Wallace Surveyors LtdDrawn 
Marlin -3rd overallEdge Fishing Crimping pliers and rigging kit, Auto Trim Bag, $50 voucher Fish CityAuto Marine Trimming WorldDrawn 
Marlin -2nd overallPowerbuild 9D tool box, Frantic LurePower Tools & Abrasives LtdDrawn 
Marlin -1st overallShimano TLD52 Speed Reel & Penn Pro Rod, $50 Fish City VoucherProtech StainlessDrawn 
GurnardShimano TeKota Reel & Vortex Rod, $50 Fish City VouchersFish CityBrian Milne1.0kg on 15kg line
Shark Tag & Release Nilfish 1522 psi compact water blaster Voyager TrailersLucky Draw 
Most points Tag & ReleaseDometic 111litre Ice Bin Fullon FishingMark Olsen 
Skipper Draws – petrol vouchers 2 x $50 petrol vouchersAdept Interiors LtdDrawn 
Junior Most Points -3rd Ski tube and rope Downey ConstructionDrawn 
Junior Most Points -2ndCatch tackle backpac Carpet MillDrawn 
Junior Most Points -1stGo Pro White Built to Fish & Montage Kitchens & JoinerySlade Kerr506.5 points
Womens Most Points -3rdLife Jacket, $50 voucher Georges Beach ClubProtech StainlessDrawn 
Womens Most Points -2ndGym membership Snap Fitness, $100 voucher Georges Beach ClubSnap Fitness FranktonDrawn 
Womens Most Points -1stGo Pro White Built to Fish & Carpet MillSonia Page200 points
Mens Most Points – 3rdLife Jacket, Beta Bug PackMontage Kitchens & JoineryMatt Olsen100 points
Mens Most Points – 2ndToptul 3.8D Socket Set Power Tools & Abrasives LtdTodd Kerr134.25 points
Mens Most Points – 1stGo Pro WhiteBuilt to Fish & Buccaneer BoatsMark Olsen200.00 points
Top Team$1000 CashWaikato Sport Fishing ClubHigh N Dry640.75 points
Lucky Team Draw -3rdSimard Go5 unit Simard &Waikato Sport Fishing ClubI’MonaSkipper –  Craig Hawira
Lucky Team Draw -2ndSimard Go7 XRS Simard &Waikato Sport Fishing ClubWillie AwaySkipper – Will Fransen
Lucky Team Draw – 1stNSS9 Evo3 SimardTe Akau ExpressSkipper – Rob Page