Results for the previous Raglan One Base Tournament 2012.
March 2012
Category Winners | ||||||||
Thursday 8th | ||||||||
Name | Weight | Line Class | ||||||
1st Trevally | Drawn | |||||||
1st Kahawai | Greg Whyte | 3.86 | 6kg | |||||
1st Snapper | Hone Waitere | 6.24 | 6kg | |||||
1st Skip Jack Tuna | Steven Richards | 4.7 | 15kg | |||||
1st Albacore | Scott Pritchard | 3.99 | 3kg | |||||
1st Kingfish | Bob Gutsell | 10.23 | 37kg | |||||
1st Shark | Drawn | |||||||
1st Yellowfin Tuna | Drawn | |||||||
1st Marlin | Drawn | |||||||
Most Tag & Release Points | Scott Pritchard | T/R | 300 Points | |||||
Friday 9th | ||||||||
1st Trevally | Greg Whyte | 1.12 | 6kg | |||||
1st Kahawai | Warren Banks | 3.91 | 15kg | |||||
1st Snapper | Andrew Forkert | 11.56 | 4kg | |||||
1st Skip Jack Tuna | Reg Preddeye | 4.78 | 24kg | |||||
1st Albacore | Hamish Thompson | 7.41 | 24kg | |||||
1st Kingfish | Tim Stace | 13.3 | 37kg | |||||
1st Shark | Drawn | |||||||
1st Yellowfin Tuna | Drawn | |||||||
1st Marlin | Drawn | |||||||
Most Tag & Release Points | Scott Pritchard | Blue Shark | 100 Points | |||||
Saturday 10th | ||||||||
1st Trevally | Nicholas Adams | 1.5 | 10kg | |||||
1st Kahawai | Rob Sydney (Junior) | 3.53 | 8kg | |||||
1st Snapper | Gordon Preece | 6.66 | 15kg | |||||
1st Skip Jack Tuna | Andy Thompson | 4.42 | 24kg | |||||
1st Albacore | Reg Preddeye | 7.63 | 24kg | |||||
1st Kingfish | Nicholas Adams | 13.27 | 24kg | |||||
1st Shark | Richard McLean | 60 | 24kg | |||||
1st Yellowfin Tuna | Drawn | |||||||
1st Marlin | Drawn | |||||||
Most Tag & Release Points | Matthew Olsen (Junior) | 200 Points | ||||||
Saturday 10th – Overall | ||||||||
3rd Trevally | Greg Whyte | 1.12 | 6kg | |||||
2nd Trevally | Paddy Coldrick | 1.19 | 10kg | |||||
1st Trevally | Nicholas Adams | 1.5 | 10kg | |||||
3rd Kahawai | Brendon Anderson | 3.62 | 10kg | |||||
2nd Kahawai | Greg Whyte | 3.86 | 6kg | |||||
1st Kahawai | Warren Banks | 3.91 | 15kg | |||||
3rd Snapper | Gordon Preece | 6.66 | 15kg | |||||
2nd Snapper | Helen Rowling | 7.19 | 15kg | |||||
1st Snapper | Andrew Forkert | 11.56 | 4kg | |||||
3rd Skip Jack Tuna | Andy Thompson | 4.42 | 24kg | |||||
2nd Skip Jack Tuna | Steven Richards | 4.7 | 15kg | |||||
1st Skip Jack Tuna | Reg Preddeye | 4.78 | 24kg | |||||
3rd Albacore | Matt Hassard | 7.37 | 24kg | |||||
2nd Albacore | Hamish Thompson | 7.41 | 24kg | |||||
1st Albacore | Reg Preddeye | 7.63 | 24kg | |||||
3rd Kingfish | Tony Brinkworth | 12.21 | 37kg | |||||
2nd Kingfish | Nicholas Adams | 13.27 | 24kg | |||||
1st Kingfish | Tim Stace | 13.31 | 37kg | |||||
3rd Shark | Drawn | |||||||
2nd Shark | Drawn | |||||||
1st Shark | Richard McLean | 60 | 24kg | |||||
1st Tuna | Drawn | |||||||
3rd Marlin | Drawn | |||||||
2nd Marlin | Drawn | |||||||
1st Marlin | Drawn | |||||||
Overall Points Junior | Matthew Olsen | 319 Points | ||||||
3rd Overall Points Ladies | Drawn | |||||||
2nd Overall Points Ladies | Alyson Ingley | 100 Points | ||||||
1st Overall Points Ladies | Jess Dent | 174.5 Points | ||||||
1st Overall Points T & R | Scott Pritchard | 450 Points | ||||||
Most Points Overall Angler | Scott Pritchard | 583 Points | ||||||
Top Team | Legasea | 1605.5 Points |