Club Trophies

A list of all club trophies and their previous recipients are displayed below.
Click on the image to view a large version.
Use your browsers back button to return to this page.

IMG_4740Club Trophies and Certificates Organised For The 2014 Annual General Meeting & Prize Giving

 

Snapper Open Trophy

Snapper Open Trophy

Heaviest Snapper – Snapper Open
2011 Bob Higgs 6.55kg
2012 Kelvin Scown 8.20kg
2013 Haidee Tait 5.10kg
2014 Ben Wright 9.43kg
IMG_4525 Heaviest Albacore
1996 Dean Marshall 17.8kg
1997 Shaun Kellow 10.88kg
1998 Ian Friend 14.3kg
1999 Simon Bullivant 14.2kg
2000 Todd Kerr 14.8kg
2001 Logan Baxter 9.0kg
2002 Tony Renwick 12.6kg
2003 Jenny Cable 12.15kg
2004 Courtney Milne 8.1kg
2005 Nolan Alexander 8.06kg
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven 20.12kg
2007 Wayne Rendall 9.20kg
2008 Wayne Rendall 8.2kg
2009 Gary Pitcaithly 7.76kg
2010 Frank Van Vroonhoven 10.60kg
2011 Frank Van Vroonhoven 6.1kg
2012 Rob Sydney 7.32kg
2013 Keith Vallabh 10.90kg
2014 Scott Pritchard 16.60kg
IMG_4530 John Donald Cup – Heaviest Kahawai
1991 D Cook
1993 Richard Hart 2.5kg
1994 Murray Page 3.26kg
1995 Barbara Wellman 3.0kg
1996 Mike Liddle 2.96kg
1997 Alison Ingley 3.7kg
1998 Jonathon Whittle 5.0kg
1999 Judy Williams 3.36kg
2000 Shayne Gold 3.26kg
2001 Don Rangiawha 4kg
2002 Gary Pitcaithly 3.17kg
2003 Sonny Marsh 3.36
2004 Logan Ross 2.71kg
2005 Stuart Ross 2.92kg
2006 Logan Ross 3.42kg
2007 Keith Laing 3.30kg
2008 Coral Johnson 3.22kg
2009 Tony Brinkworth 2.10kg
2010 Tony Brinkworth 3.06kg
2011 Frank Van Vroonhoven 2.70kg
2012 Rob Sydney 3.53kg
2013 Luke Howard-Willis 3.52kg
2014 Brian Cornish 3.03kg
IMG_4538 Heaviest Skip-jack Tuna
1997 Robin Merrilees 4.96kg
1998 Anthony Knight 7.0kg
1999 Steve Dick 4.1kg
2000 Todd Kerr 4.02kg
2001 Wayne Smith 7.49kg
2002 Anthony Brinkworth 5.2kg
2003 Stuart Ross 3.53kg
2004 John Merrilees 6.99kg
2005 Joe Johnson 3.88kg
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven 4.78kg
2007 Ross Cordiner 4.56kg
2008 Stuart Ross 5.19kg
2009 Steven Richards 4.98kg
2010 Hilary Wells 4.65kg
2011 Kirsty Ross 3.6kg
2012 Steven Richards 4.7kg
2013 Tim Stace 6.29kg
2014 Cory Hartgill (Junior) 5.07kg
IMG_4543 First Raglan Albacore Tuna of Season
Donated by Dennis Cook
2001 Ross Christensen 11.6kg
2002 Joe Johnson
2003 Stuart Ross
2004 Todd Kerr
2005 Frank Van Vroonhoven
2006 Wayne Rendall
2007 Keith Foster
2008 Todd Kerr
2009 Gary Pitcaithly
2010 Craig Mackie
2011 No Winner
2012 Ethan Rendall
2013 Shane Hartgill 3.95kg
2014 Graham Hubert 4.21kg
IMG_4554 Heaviest Trevally
Donated by Frankton Plasters
2000 Tony Flynn 2.45kg
2001 Gary Pitcaithley 5.86kg
2002 Matthew Swetman 1.88kg
2003 Peter Ridley 5.41kg
2004 Michelle Perrott 3.0kg
2005 Steve Hawkes 3.22kg on 8kg
2006 Geoff Flower 3.53kg
2007 Keith Vallabh 3.72kg
2008 Wayne Rendall 7.80kg
2009 Ryan Pitcaithly 3.56kg
2010 Bob Gutsell 3.28kg
2011 Colin Steer 5.03kg
2012 Kathryn Bright 2.89kg
2013 Rob Page 3.32kg
2014 Cory Hartgill (Junior) 2.86kg
IMG_4567 Heaviest Trout
Presented to Hamilton Plesure Boat Club by Mason Walker Marine
1993-1994 Maurice Gargan (Open Class)
1995 Margaret Gargan
1996 Selwyn Mair
1997 Heather Wood 5.3lbs
1998 Margaret Gargan
1999 Margaret Gargan
2000 Heather Wood
2001 Maurice Gargan
2004 Logan Bater 3.12kg
2005 Logan Baxter 3.14kg on 3kg
2006 Brian Cornish 3.01kg
2007 Frank Van Vroonhoven 0.64kg
2008 Frank Van Vroonhoven 1.57kg
2011 Ethan Rendall 2.9kg
2012 Debra Gutsell 1.38kg
2013 Bob Gutsell 2.49kg
2014 Tony Brinkworth 1.50kg
IMG_4571 Heaviest Snapper Caught by a Junior
Donated by Frankton Plasterers
1996-1997 Marcus Whittle 2.78kg
1997-1998 David Thompson 4.5kg
1998-1999 Patrick Page
2000 Zane Milne 8.92kg
2001 Logan Ross 6.6kg
2002 Matthew Swetman 4.40kg
2003 Michelle Perrott
2004 Kayla Forkert 2.3kg
2005 Patrick Page 5.21kg
2006 Jake Dingle 5.77kg
2007 Ryan Pitcaithly 3.25kg
2008 Hayden Megchelse 4.75kg
2009 Ethan Rednall 4.72kg
2010 Ethan Rendall 4.80kg
2011 Matthew Olsen 1.68kg
2012 Jessica Forkert 4.65kg
2013 Katelyn Olsen 5.62kg
2014 Slade Kerr 6.58kg
IMG_4580 Heaviest Tope
Donated by Wholesale Cards Direct
2005 Seth Matthew 23kg
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven 18.32kg
2007 Frank Van Vroonhoven 15.8kg
2008 Frank Van Vroonhoven 19.8kg
2010 Colin Johnson
2011 Frank Van Vroonhoven
2012 Frank Van Vroonhoven 22.66kg
2013 Not Caught
2014 Not Caught
IMG_4584 Heaviest Snapper Overall
Donated by The Diving Fishing Shooting Shop
2012 Andrew Forkert 11.56kg on 4kg
2013 Rob Page 8.47kg on 4kg
2014 John Sharp 9.72kg on 8kg
IMG_4589 Most Points Season Individual Junior
1996 Phillip Mackrell 600 pts
1997 Patrick Page 306.68 pts
1998 Ryan Bibson 217.5 pts
1999 Brooke Luxford 522.5 pts
2000 Logan Ross 875 pts
2001 Logan Ross 389 pts
2002 Logan Ross 811 pts
2003 Logan Ross 454.5 pts
2004 Ryan Housley 149.5 pts
2005 Jennifer Gainford 480.8 pts
2006 Patrick Page 2084.5 pts
2007 Logan Ross 1489.75 pts
2008 Logan Ross 1148.8 pts
2009 Steven Sharp 600 pts
2010 Matthew Olsen 313.33 pts
2012 Ethan Rendall 529 pts
2013 Matthew Olsen 600 pts
2014 Alex Purdie 252.43 pts
IMG_4599 Most Points For A Single Fish Junior
2003 Logan Ross 454.5 pts
2004 Ryan Housely 149.5 pts
2005 Jennifer Gainford 115.4 pts
2006 Jake Dingle 526.67 pts
2007 Logan Ross 29.2 pts
2008 Steven Sharp 475.83 pts
2009 Ethan Rendall 450 pts
2010 Matthew Olsen 213.33 pts
2011 No Winner
2012 Ethan Rendall 179 pts
2013 Ethan Rendall 158 pts
2014 Alex Purdie 252.43 pts
IMG_4606 Most Species Tagged by Junior
Donated by The Hart Family
1992 R Hart 1 Kingfish
1994 Nicholas Stephens 1 Shar
1995 Ben Thomas 1 Yellowfin
1996 Phillip Mackrell 1 Marlin
1997 Shaun Gainford & Patrick Page
1998 Robin Merrilees 1 Shark
1999 Robin Merrilees 1 Shark
2000 Robin Merrilees 2 Sharks
2001 Alister Perrott 2 Species
2002 Logan Ross & Robin Merrilees
2003 Patrick Page & Michelle Perrott
2004 Nicholas Cornish 1 Species
2005 Patrick Page 4 Species
2006 Patrick Page 4 Species & Logan Ross 6 Species
2007 Logan Ross 1 Species
2008 Logan Ross 3 Species
2009 Steven Sharp 1 Species
2010 Tayla Christensen 1 Species
2011 Byrce Sydeny 1 Species
2012 Ethan Rendall 4 Species
2013 Matthew Olsen 6 Species
2014 Ethan Rendall 3 Species
IMG_4614 Heaviest Shark
Donated by Wholesale Cars Direct
1993 Daniel Hinton 63kg
1994 No Winner
1995 Neil Donnel 63.8kg
1996 James Perrie 132kg
1997 Khouri 89.4kg
1998 Ross Christensen 172.4kg
1999 Brook Luxford 125.4kg
2000 James Perrie 140.5kg
2001 Shaun Gainford 24.2kg
2002 Ken Monk 166.6kg
2003 Ken Monk 164.8kg
2004 Coral Johnson 26kg
2005 Mary Gainford 164.4kg
2006 Brian Cornish 55.4kg
2007 Logan Ross 29.2kg
2008 Tony Brinkworth 41.73kg
2009 Mark Olsen 87.8kg
2010 Matthew Olsen 32kg
2011 Not Caught
2012 Tony Brinkworth 35.01kg
2013 Colin Steer 36.20kg
2014 Not Caught
IMG_4618 Most Meritorious Catch Junior
Donated by Ramco Boats
1990 W Mackrell Stripped Marlin 132kg
1991 K South Yellowfin Tuna 65.5kg
1992 Daniel Hinton Stripped Marlin 124kg
1993 Daniel Hinton Mako Shark 63kg
1994 Nicholas Stephens T & R Mako Shark
1995 Matthew Crosby Yellowfin Tuna 28.9kg
1996 Phillip Mackrell 600 pts
1997 Kylie Theobald 141.25 pts
1998 Ross Callichan 127.5 pts
1999 Brook Luxford Hammerhead Shark 125.4kg on 24kg
2000 Robin Merrilees Blue Shark 35kg
2001 Shaun Gainsford Blue Shark 24.2kg
2002 Logan Ross 1.47kg Trevally on 1kg – NZ Record
2003 Logan Ross 18.18kg Shark on 4kg
2004 Logan Ross 2.71kg Kahawai on Fly Rod
2005 Jennifer Gainford 115.4kg Stripped Marlin on 24kg
2006 Jake Dingle 31.6kg Blue Shark on 6kg
2007 Logan Ross 90.5kg Stripped Marlin on 24kg
2008 Steven Sharp 114.2kg Stripped Marlin on 24kg
2009 Ethan Rendall 18kg Mako Shark on 4kg
2010 Natasha Forkert 4.1kg Snapper on 4kg
2011 Ethan Rendall 2.8kg Brown Trout on 4kg
2012 Jessica Forkert 4.65kg Snapper on 4kg
2013
2014 Alex Purdie (Junior) 93.40kg S/Marlin on 37kg
IMG_4632 Heaviest Other Fish
Donated By Petchells Supermarket Raglan
1994 Neil McDonnell 124.8kg Stingray
1995 Ross Christensen 17.4kg Spearfish
1996 Murry Hall 26kg Stingray
1997 James Perrie 41.5kg Hapuka
1998 Ross Christensen 25kg Hapuka
1999 Wayne Rendall
2000 Logan Baxter 23kg Bass
2001 Logan Baxter 68.4kg Bass
2002 Logan Baxter 24kg Hapuka
2003 Stuart Ross 30.2kg Hapuka
2004 Andrew Forkert 20.3kg Bluenose
2005 Deborah Evans 26.31kg Hapuka
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven 16.6kg Bass
2007 John Sharp 55.4kg Hapuka
2008 Ross Christensen 282.8kg Bluefin Tuna on 60kg
2009 Maylene Ross 10.55kg Hapuka
2010 Todd Kerr 8.57kg Bluenose
2011 Alex Halliwell 19.11kg Hapuka
2012 Geoff Flower 12.8kg Blue Nose
2013 Slade Kerr 7.86kg
2014 Keith Vallabh 167kg Blue Nose
IMG_4644 Boat With Most Points
Donated by Malcolm Cowie
1990 Humbug 11821 pts (G. Milicich)
1991 Puffin 7686 pts (D. Cook)
1992 Scamper 11950 pts (M. Finlayson)
1993 Pride En Joy 1762 pts
1994 Fish City 2400 pts
1995 Ramco I 2182 pts
1996 Gotto Go II 2223.34 pts
1997 Pride En Joy 2697.03 pts
1998 Reel Hard 2573.83 pts
1999 Reel Hard 3114.66 pts
2000 Fish Play 3421.81 pts
2001 Fish Play 2756 pts
2002 Fish Play 3992.23 pts
2003 Fish Play 7877 pts
2004 Fish Play 1640.79 pts
2005 Romar 1265 pts
2006 Fish Play 4633.13 pts
2007 Flying Dutchman 2436.25 pts
2008 Blackbeard 3600 pts
2009 Blackbeard 2752.97 pts
2010 Blackbeard 2084.86 pts
2011 Blackbeard 3000 pts
2012 Legasea 2089 pts
2013 Te Akau Express 1640 pts
2014 Legasea 1410.47 pts
IMG_4654 Heaviest Fish Of The Year Junior Angler
Donated by Fish City – Ross Christensen
2013 Slade Kerr 7.86kg
2014 Alex Purdie 93.40kg on 37kg S/Marlin
IMG_4656 Junior Fisherman Of The Year – Most Species
1995 Ben Thomas
1996 Patrick Page 4 Species
1997 Patrick Page 5 Species
1998 Blair Housely, Patrick Page, Robin Merrilees 3 Species
1999 Robin Merrilees 5 Species
2000 Robin Merrilees 7 Species
2001 Logan Ross 5 Species
2002 Logan Ross 7 Species
2003 Logan Ross 10 Species
2004 Logan Ross 7 Species
2005 Logan Ross 7 Species
2006 Logan Ross 8 Species
2007 Logan Ross 9 Species
2008 Logan Ross 6 Species
2009 Slade Kerr, Ryan Pitcaithly, Ethan Rendall 3 Species
2010 Amy Kerr, Slade Kerr 3 Species
2011 Slade Kerr 3 Species
2012 Matthew Olsen 4 Species
2013 Slade Kerr 7 Species
2014 Slade Kerr 7 Species
IMG_4662 Most Points For A Fish – Female
1990 Barbara Thomas
1991 Karlene South
1992 Michelle Gifford
1993 Sharee Steer 100 pts
1994 June Johnson
1995 Barbara Thomas
1996 Vicki Signal
1997 Rachel Toner
1998 Diane Watson
1999 Michelle Tarrant 600 pts
2000 Jenny Carden 600 pts
2001 Pauline Page 160 pts
2002 Michelle Perrott 277.67kg
2003 Maylene Ross 900 pts
2004 Coral Johnson 260 pts
2005 Mary Gainford 685 pts
2006 Claire Brinkworth 600 pts
2007 Coral Johnson 289 pts
2008 Sonia Page 160.54 pts
2009 Sharee Steer 167.5 pts
2010 Lucy Metcalfe 125.63 pts
2011 Maylene Ross 130 pts
2012 Stacey Sharp 442 pts
2013 Kathryn Bright 135 pts
2014 Maylene Ross 110 pts
IMG_4667 Heaviest Kingfish
1990 D. Hamilton 25kg
1991 R. Williams 28kg
1992 R. Christensen 44kg
1993 John Grover 39kg
1994 Ken Walsh 33.2kg
1995 R. Christensen 18.36kg
1996 Vic Garrett 33.4kg
1997 J. Perrie 31.1kg
1998 S. Wyatt 34.5kg
1999 J. Perrie 18.8kg
2000 J. Whittle 34.2kg
2001 W. Rendall 18.2kg
2002 J. Sharp 21.9kg
2003 K. Vallabh 17.4kg
2004 K. Vallabh 18.4kg
2005 K. Vallabh 19.4kg
2006 Mark Dingle 13.37kg
2007 Hayden McDonald 17.6kg
2008 Stuart Ross 17.15kg
2009 Stuart Ross 18.05kg
2010 Robert Page 11.06 kg
2011 Brian Rose 25.4kg
2012 Brian Rose 18.6kg
2013 Stewart Ross 15.21kg
2014 Keith Vallabh 28kg
IMG_4671 Top Individual Angler – Female
Donated by Joe & Coral Johnson
2003 Maylene Ross 1661.5 pts
2004 Maylene Ross 783.46 pts
2005 Mary Gainford 785 pts
2006 Claire Brinkworth 1200 pts
2007 Coral Johnson 144.50 pts
2008 Maylene Ross 613.5 pts
2009 Sharee Steer 268.25 pts
2010 Lucy Metcalfe 125.63 pts
2011 Maylene Ross 130 pts
2012 Stacey Sharp 442 pts
2013 Sonia Page 600 pts
2014 Maylene Ross 110 pts
IMG_4674 Heaviest Striped Marlin
Donated By Buccaneer Billfisher
1992 B. Rendle 149kg
1993 Jock Sharp, Zig Khouri 195 kg
1994 Stevhen Walters 151 kg
1995 Phil Dinnis 105.8kg
1996 Jim Stephenson 136.4kg
1997 Brendon Anderson 146.25kg
1998 Kerry Willets 146.6kg
1999 Robbie Lewis 143.2kg
2000 Ron Julian 104.1kg
2001 Keith Adams 105.2kg
2002 Stuart Ross 108.8kg
2003 Robert Fong 150.4kg
2004 Craig Mackie 134.3kg
2005 Jennifer Gainford 115.4kg
2006 John Metcalfe 121.6kg
2007 Allan Sloan 143.60kg
2008 Todd Kerr 145kg
2009 Richard Faisandier 130.6kg
2010 Geoff Flower 148.6kg
2011 John Sharp 124.6kg
2012 Stacey Sharp 106kg
2013 Todd Kerr 115kg
2014 Mark Bennett 141.70kg
IMG_4677 Most Points For The Season Individual Angler
Donated By Ramco Boats
1990 G. Milicich 6382 pts
1991 A. Forkert 5963 pts
1992 K. Smith 5216 pts
1993 John Richards 1412 pts
1994 Zig Khouri 1200 pts
1995 Phil South 1200 pts
1996 Kerry Willetts 1065.41 pts
1997 James Perrie 1312.16 pts
1998 Richad Hart 2204.17 pts
1999 Robbie Lewis 2365.51 pts
2000 Grant McMillian
2001 Roy Price 1200 pts
2002 Robert Page 1330 pts
2003 Start Ross 1994 pts
2004 Mark Oberman 1200 pts
2005 Wayne Rendall 1118 pts
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven 3926.98 pts
2007 Frank Van Vroonhoven 1786.25 pts
2008 Frank Van Vronhoven 1661.56 pts
2009 Gary Monk 1200 pts
2010 Geoff Flower 619.17 pts
2011 Wade Gerrand, Stuart Burman 1200 pts
2012 Robert Page 890 pts
2013 Rob Page 948 pts
2014 Tony Brinkworth 777.50 pts
IMG_4686 Tayor Trophy – Ladies Most Meritorious Catch
(Committee Decision)
1990 B. Thomas
1991 B. Taylor
1992 J. Stringer
1993 Tracey Whitmore
1994 Karlene South
1995 Sheryl Hart
1996 Kelly Merrilees
1997 Lisa Watters
1998 Shelley Carlson
1999 Sonia Page
2000 Jenny Carden
2001 Pauline Page
2002 Coral Johnson
2003 Maylene Ross 36 kg Shark on 4kg
2004 Coral Johnson 26kg Bronze Whaler on 10kg
2005 Mary Gainford 164.4kg Bronze Whaler on 24kg
2006 Claire Brinkworth 2 Tagged Marlin
2007 Coral Johnson 2.89kg Tope on 2kg
2008 Maylene Ross 1.25 Mahimahi on 1kg
2009 Sharee Steer 5.5kg Snapper on 4kg
2010 Lucy Metcalfe 10.05kg Thresher Shark on 8kg
2011 Maylene Ross 2.6kg Skipjack Tuna on 2kg
2012 Stacey Sharp 106kg Striped Marlin on 24kg
2013
2014 Maylene Ross
IMG_4692 Heaviest Marlin Of The Season
Donated by The Livestock Market
1990 W. Mackrell Stripped Marlin 132kg
1991 A Forkert Blue Marlin 175kg
1992 C. Perrot Blue Marlin 188kg
1993 Grant Bremner 171kg
1994 Stephen Walters 151kg Stripped Marlin
1995 Phil Dennis 105.8kg
1996 Jill Stephenson 136.4kg
1997 Brendan Anderson 146.14kg
1998 Marlin Bennett 201kg Blue Marlin
1999 Stuart Ross 204.6kg Blue Marlin
2000 Wayne Rendall 157.2kg Blue Marlin
2001 Keith Adams 105.2kg
2002 Murray Page 229kg Blue Marlin
2003 Robert Fong 150.4kg
2004 Craig Mackie 134.3kg Stripped Marlin
2005 Jennifer Gainford 115.4kg Stripped Marlin
2006 Simon Parker 179.8kg Black Marlin
2007 Allan Sloan 143.6kg Stipped Marlin
2008 Todd Kerr 145kg Stripped Marlin
2009 Richard Faisandier 130.6kg Stripped Marlin
2010 Geoff Flower 148.6kg Stripped Marlin
2011 John Sharp 124.6kg Stripped Marlin
2012 Stacey Sharp 106kg
2013 Todd Kerr 115kg Stripped Marlin
2014 Mark Bennett 141.70kg Stripped Marlin
IMG_4698 Most Meritorious Catch – Senior
Donated By Graeme Milicich
1990 T. Synge 3307 pts
1991 A. Forkert 4667 pts
1992 C. Perrot
1993 Bill Mackerell 966 pts
1994 Stephen Walter 629 pts
1995 Ken Walsh 600 pts
1996 Ben Thomas 600 pts
1997 Brendon Anderson 608.92 pts
1998 Bruce Richard 913.33 pts
1999 Craig Mackie 916.66 pts
2000 Robbie Lewis
2001 Logan Baxter 68.4kg Bass
2002 Murray Page 229kg Blue Marlin
2003 Allen Sloan 14.15 Snapper on 15kg
2004 Craig Mackie 134.4kg Stripped Marlin on 24kg
2005 Brendon Bowler 38.8kg Mako Shark on 4kg
2006 Simon Parker 179.8 Black Marlin on 24kg
2007 Allan Slaon 143.6kg Striped Marlin on 24kg
2008 Ross Christenson 282.8kg Bluefin Tuna on 60kg
2009 Steve Hawkes 12.99kg Snapper on 8kg
2010 Robert Page 11.06kg Yellowtail Kingfish on 6kg
2011 Colin Steer 5.03kg Trevally on 4kg
2012 Andrew Forkert 11.56kg Snapper on 4kg
2013
2014 Keith Vallabh  167kg on 37kg Blue Nose
IMG_4705 Most Points For A Single Fish – Senior
2000 Dave Hickford 639.16 pts
2001 Keith Adams 701.33 pts
2002 Clinton Duffy 1128.3 pts
2003 Mark Dingle 1440.75 pts
2004 Craig Mackie 559.58 pts
2005 Brendon Bowler 970 pts
2006 Clive Perrott 1107.33 pts
2007 Allan Sloan 598.33 pts
2008 Todd Kerr 604.17 pts
2009 Ethan Rendall 450 pts
2010 Geoff Flower 619.17 pts
2011 John Sharp 519.17 pts
2012 Stacey Sharp
2013 Todd Kerr 115 pts
2014 John Sharp 465.83 pts
IMG_4708 Old Man Of The Sea
Donated by Butler & Morgan Panel & Paint
1992 Mike Rendle
1993 Richard Hart
1994 Robert Page
1995 Jeremy Coombes
1996 The Page Family
1997 Team Humbug
1998 Rod Mathews
1999 Stuart Ross
2000 Dave Hickford
2001 Logan Baxter
2002 Murray Page
2003 Mark Dingle
2004 Mark Oberman
2005 Joe Johnson
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven
2007 John Sharp
2008 Ross Christenson 282.8kg Bluefin Tuna on 60kg
2009 Frank Van Vroonhoven
2010 Geoff Flower
2011 Stuart Ross
2012 Robert Page
2013
2014 Tony Brinkworth
IMG_4714 Fisherman Of The Year
Donated by Fish City
1995 Richard Hart 5 Species
1996 John Merrilees 10 Species
1997 Robert Page 7 Species
1998 Richard Hart 6 Species
1999 Richard Hart 6 Species
2000 Grant McMillan 5 Species
2001 Logan Baxter 6 Species
2002 Stuart Ross 8 Species
2003 Stuart Ross 10 Species
2004 Stuart Ross 8 Species
2005 Stuart Ross 9 Species
2006 Frank Van Vroonhoven 12 Species
2007 Frank Van Vroonhoven 13 Species
2008 Frank Van Vroonhoven 15 Species
2009 Frank Van Vroonhoven 9 Species
2010 Todd Kerr, Wayne Rendall, Frank Van Vroonhoven 5 Species Each
2011 Frank Van Vroonhoven 6 Species
2012 Frank Van Vroonhoven 8 Species
2013 Tony Brinkworth 7 Species
2014 Tony Brinkworth 7 Species
IMG_4717 Fisherwoman Of The Year – Most Species
Donated by Hi-Tech Plastics
1995 Barbara Thomas 3 Species
1996 Pauline Page 3 Species
1997 Dianne Watson 3 Species
1998 Shelley Carlson 3 Species
1999 Coral Johnson 3 Species
2000 Coral Johnson 7 Species
2001 Coral Johnson 6 Species
2002 Coral Johnson 5 Species
2003 Maylene Ross 8 Species
2004 Coral Johnson 6 Species
2005 Deborah Evans 6 Species
2006 Coral Johnson, Judith Pitcaithly 3 Species
2007 Maylene Ross 6 Species
2008 Coral Johnson 3 Species
2009 Coral Johnson, Sonia Page, Maylene Ross 3 Species Each
2010 Coral Johnson 5 Species
2011 Maylene Ross 6 Species
2012 Maylene Ross 5 Species
2013 Maylene Ross & Kathryn Bright 4 Species
2014 Kathryn Bright & Sonia Page 4 Species
IMG_4722 Boat With First Marlin
Donated By Malcolm Cowie
1990 Humbug (G. Milicich)
1991 Pufin (D. Cook)
1992 Got-To-Go II (M. Rendle)
1993 Migraine (Colin Steer)
1994 Ramco 2
1995 Witch Doctor
1996 Little Tug
1997 Obsession
1998 Blackbeard
1999 Fish Play 4/1/99
2000 Adventurer
2001 Anne Marie
2002 Fish Play
2003 WCD
2004 Macksta
2005 Romar
2006 Flying Dutchman
2007 Blackbeard
2008 Blackbeard
2009 Blackbeard
2010 Blackbeard
2011 Blackbeard
2012 Pride En Joy
2013 No Boundaries
2014 Legasea
IMG_4729 Skipper Of The Year
Donated By Roger Gill Marine
1996 John Merrilees
1997 Peter Hill
1998 Robbie Lewis
1999 Robbie Lewis
2000 Derek Carter
2002 Bunty Meyer
2003 Trevor Armstrong
2004 Peter Cateley
2005 Brian Cornish
2006 Joe Johnson
2007 Frank Van Vroonhoven
2008 Tony Brinkworth
2009 Keith Laing
2010 Frank Van Vroonhoven
2011 Bob Gutsell
2012 Bob Gutsell
2013
2014 Rob Page