Thomsons ITM Raglan One Base 2018 – Results

Day Angler Weight Line Weight Category
Thursday Scott Hamilton 0.970 15 Trevally
Thursday Cade Hassard 2.280 6 Kahawai
Thursday Renee Doig 9.450 15 Snapper
Thursday Mike Austin 4.200 ? Skip Jack Tuna
Thursday Kelvin Scown 3.200 24 Albacore
Thursday Katelyn Olsen 4.620 37 Kingfish
Thursday Tony Brinkworth 1.370 15 Mahimahi
Thursday Drawn Tuna (Bluefin, Big eye, Yellow Fin)
Thursday Craig Petrie 114.200 24 Marlin
Thursday Matt Olsen Most Tag & Release Points
Friday Drawn Trevally
Friday Drawn Kahawai
Friday Drawn Snapper
Friday Drawn Skip Jack Tuna
Friday Drawn Albacore
Friday Drawn Kingfish
Friday Drawn Mahimahi
Friday Drawn Tuna (Bluefin, Big eye, Yellow Fin)
Friday Drawn Marlin
Friday Drawn Most Tag & Release Points
Saturday Jamie Frew 1.190 15 Trevally
Saturday Katelyn Olsen 2.580 37 Kahawai
Saturday Tony Smith 7.300 24 Snapper
Saturday  Sonia Page 4.17 15 Skip Jack Tuna
Saturday Mark Bennett 3.040 15 Albacore
Saturday Tony Brinkworth 9.820 37 Kingfish
Saturday Tony Brinkworth 1.320 15 Mahimahi
Saturday Drawn Tuna (Bluefin, Big eye, Yellow Fin)
Saturday Drawn Marlin
Saturday Will Fransen 600 Points Tied, Down to time Most Tag & Release Points
Overall Ken Barry 0.890 37 Ist Gurnard
Overall Garry Hancock 0.820 10 3rd Trevally
Overall Scott Hamilton 0.970 15 2nd Trevally
Overall Jamie Frew 1.190 15 1st Trevally
Overall Roger Bright 2.260 15 3rd Kahawai
Overall Cade Hassard 2.280 6 2nd Kahawai
Overall Katelyn Olsen 2.580 37 1st Kahawai
Overall Tony Smith 7.300 15 3rd Snapper
Overall Daniel Smith 8.000 10 2nd Snapper
Overall Renee Doig 9.450 15 1st Snapper
Overall Slade Kerr 4.12 24 3rd Skip Jack Tuna
Overall Sonia Page 4.170 15 2nd Skip Jack Tuna
Overall Mike Austin 4.200 37 1st Skip Jack Tuna
Overall Mark Bennett 3.040 15 3rd Albacore
Overall Kelvin Scown 3.200 24 2nd Albacore
Overall Matt Adams 5.650 15 1st Albacore
Overall Scott Pritchard 7.140 24 3rd Kingfish
Overall Mark Bennett 7.760 37 2nd Kingfish
Overall Tony Brinkworth 9.820 37 1st Kingfish
Overall Richard Griffin 0.930 15 3rd Mahimahi
Overall Tony Brinkworth 1.320 15 2nd Mahimahi
Overall Tony Brinkworth 1.370 15 1st Mahimahi
Overall Drawn Drawn Drawn 1st Tuna
Overall Drawn Drawn Drawn 3rd Marlin
Overall Drawn Drawn Drawn 2nd Marlin
Overall Craig Petrie 114.200 24 1st Marlin
Overall Drawn Drawn Drawn 3rd Overall Points Junior
Overall Mitchell White 100.000 100.000 2nd Overall Points Junior
Overall Cade Hassard 600.000 600.000 1st Overall Ponts Junior
Overall Drawn Drawn Drawn 3rd Overall Points Ladies
Overall Drawn Drawn Drawn 2nd Overall Points Ladies
Overall Katelyn Olsen 100.00 100.00 1st Overall Points Ladies
Overall Matt Olsen 237.50 237.50 3rd Overall Points Mens
Overall Craig Petrie 475.83 475.83 2nd Overall Points Mens
Overall Will Fransen 600.00 600.00 1st Overall Points Mens
Overall Will Fransen 600.00 Tied, Down to time Overall Points Tagged & Relased
Overall Drawn from all T/R sharks – Katelyn Olsen Tag & Release Shark
Overall Mutley 1075.83 1075.83 Top Team
Overall Wait For Me Luck Team Prize Draw