Raglan One Base Tournament 2012 – Results

Results for the previous Raglan One Base Tournament 2012.

March 2012

Category Winners
                 
Thursday 8th
      Name   Weight Line Class    
1st Trevally   Drawn          
1st Kahawai   Greg Whyte 3.86 6kg    
1st Snapper   Hone Waitere 6.24 6kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Steven Richards 4.7 15kg    
1st Albacore   Scott Pritchard 3.99 3kg    
1st Kingfish   Bob Gutsell 10.23 37kg    
1st Shark     Drawn          
1st Yellowfin Tuna   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Drawn          
Most Tag & Release Points Scott Pritchard T/R 300 Points    
                 
Friday 9th
                 
1st Trevally   Greg Whyte 1.12 6kg    
1st Kahawai   Warren Banks 3.91 15kg    
1st Snapper   Andrew Forkert 11.56 4kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Reg Preddeye 4.78 24kg    
1st Albacore   Hamish Thompson 7.41 24kg    
1st Kingfish   Tim Stace   13.3 37kg    
1st Shark     Drawn          
1st Yellowfin Tuna   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Drawn          
Most Tag & Release Points Scott Pritchard Blue Shark 100 Points    
                 
Saturday 10th
                 
1st Trevally   Nicholas Adams 1.5 10kg    
1st Kahawai   Rob Sydney (Junior) 3.53 8kg    
1st Snapper   Gordon Preece 6.66 15kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Andy Thompson 4.42 24kg    
1st Albacore   Reg Preddeye 7.63 24kg    
1st Kingfish   Nicholas Adams 13.27 24kg    
1st Shark     Richard McLean 60 24kg    
1st Yellowfin Tuna   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Drawn          
Most Tag & Release Points Matthew Olsen (Junior) 200 Points    
                 
Saturday 10th – Overall
                 
3rd Trevally   Greg Whyte 1.12 6kg    
2nd Trevally   Paddy Coldrick 1.19 10kg    
1st Trevally   Nicholas Adams 1.5 10kg    
3rd Kahawai   Brendon Anderson 3.62 10kg    
2nd Kahawai   Greg Whyte 3.86 6kg    
1st Kahawai   Warren Banks 3.91 15kg    
3rd Snapper   Gordon Preece 6.66 15kg    
2nd Snapper   Helen Rowling  7.19 15kg    
1st Snapper   Andrew Forkert 11.56 4kg    
3rd Skip Jack Tuna   Andy Thompson 4.42 24kg    
2nd Skip Jack Tuna   Steven Richards 4.7 15kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Reg Preddeye 4.78 24kg    
3rd Albacore   Matt Hassard 7.37 24kg    
2nd Albacore   Hamish Thompson 7.41 24kg    
1st Albacore   Reg Preddeye 7.63 24kg    
3rd Kingfish   Tony Brinkworth 12.21 37kg    
2nd Kingfish   Nicholas Adams 13.27 24kg    
1st Kingfish   Tim Stace   13.31 37kg    
3rd Shark     Drawn          
2nd Shark   Drawn          
1st Shark     Richard McLean 60 24kg    
1st Tuna     Drawn          
3rd Marlin   Drawn          
2nd Marlin   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Drawn          
Overall Points Junior Matthew Olsen 319 Points    
3rd Overall Points Ladies Drawn          
2nd Overall Points Ladies Alyson Ingley 100 Points    
1st Overall Points Ladies Jess Dent   174.5 Points    
1st Overall Points T & R Scott Pritchard 450 Points    
Most Points Overall Angler Scott Pritchard 583 Points    
Top Team   Legasea   1605.5 Points    
Print Friendly, PDF & Email