Raglan One Base Tournament 2013 – Results

Results for the FCO Raglan One Base Tournament 2013.

March 14th – 16th 2013

Category Winners
                 
Thursday 14th March 2013
      Name   Weight Line Class    
1st Trevally   Tony Brinkworth 1.61 4kg    
1st Kahawai   Thomas Rudolph 2.9 15kg    
1st Snapper   Rangi Vaneyk 5.09 15kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Tim Stace 6.29 Braid    
1st Albacore   Reg Preddy 7.49 15kg    
1st Kingfish   Courtney Rowling 14.1 24kg    
1st Shark     Drawn          
1st Yellowfin Tuna   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Heidi Robinson  118 37kg    
Most Tag & Release Points   T/R      
                 
Friday 15th March 2013
                 
1st Trevally   Antony Higgs 1.95 10kg    
1st Kahawai   Luke Howard Willis 3.52 15kg    
1st Snapper   Rob Page 8.47 4kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Nik Bright 3.25 10kg    
1st Albacore   Matt Hassard 7.13 Braid    
1st Kingfish   Barry Dalbeth  9.53 15kg    
1st Shark     Drawn          
1st Yellowfin Tuna   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Drawn          
Most Tag & Release Points          
                 
Saturday 16th March 2013
                 
1st Trevally   Gerry Ingley 1.13 10kg    
1st Kahawai   John Hamilton 2.95 15kg    
1st Snapper   Tony Bennett 6.24 10kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Mark Dingle 3.51 6kg    
1st Albacore   Joe Clark 7.48 10kg    
1st Kingfish   Bob Gutsell 12.27 Braid    
1st Shark    Drawn        
1st Yellowfin Tuna   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Drawn          
Most Tag & Release Points        
                 
Saturday 16th March 2013 – Overall
                 
3rd Trevally   Muke Fitzgerald 1.53 10kg    
2nd Trevally   Tony Brinkworth 1.61 4kg    
1st Trevally   Antony Higgs 1.95 10kg    
3rd Kahawai   John Hamilton 2.95 15kg    
2nd Kahawai   Warren Banks 2.97 15kg    
1st Kahawai   Luke Howard Willis 3.52 15kg    
3rd Snapper   Tony Bennett 6.24 10kg    
2nd Snapper   Warren Banks 6.4 15kg    
1st Snapper   Rob Page 8.47 4kg    
3rd Skip Jack Tuna   Courtney Rowling 3.74 24kg    
2nd Skip Jack Tuna   Ethan Rendall 3.95 10kg    
1st Skip Jack Tuna   Tim Stace 6.29 Braid    
3rd Albacore   Matt Hassard 7.13 Braid    
2nd Albacore   Joe Clark 7.48 10kg    
1st Albacore   Reg Preddy 7.49 15kg    
3rd Kingfish   Tony Brinkworth 10.74 Braid    
2nd Kingfish   Bob Gutsell 12.27 Braid    
1st Kingfish   Courtney Rowling 14.1 24kg    
3rd Shark     Drawn          
2nd Shark   Drawn          
1st Shark     Drawn        
1st Tuna     Drawn          
3rd Marlin   Drawn          
2nd Marlin   Drawn          
1st Marlin   Heidi Robinson  118 37kg    
Overall Points Junior Matthew Olsen 600 Points    
3rd Overall Points Ladies Heidi Robinson 318.92 Points    
2nd Overall Points Ladies Alison Ingley 500 Points    
1st Overall Points Ladies Sonia Page 600 Points    
1st Overall Points T & R Matt Olsen 600 Points    
Most Points Overall Angler Matt Olsen 600 Points    
Top Team   Seavannah 1200 Points    
Print Friendly, PDF & Email